Discover insights from public tender data
CONSIP, Italy’s central public procurement authority, has issued an open tender for out-of-court legal advisory services worth €2.85 million across eight specialized legal practice areas. This quality-based procurement requires Italian-language [...]
University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust has issued a restricted competition for enterprise network replacement services worth £24.5 million. This procurement runs exclusively through the Crown Commercial Service [...]
EPA LAREFORM PRO DE MAYOTTE has issued an open tender for professional training services in the health and social sectors worth €92.98 million over 48 months. This EU-funded procurement covers [...]
The Union Nationale des Mutualités Socialistes (Solidaris) has launched an open tender for comprehensive insurance coverage across its nationwide network of socialist mutual insurance organizations. This 12-month framework agreement worth [...]
The German Federal Employment Agency has issued a major procurement notice for comprehensive architectural and engineering services across its Western Region properties. This 23-month framework agreement represents one of the [...]
Infrabel, Belgium’s railway infrastructure manager, has issued a framework agreement for complete re-electrification and civil engineering works on the L162 railway line between Jemelle and Grupont. This €33.5 million contract [...]
Ville de Chambéry has launched a €507,000 tender for project management services for the partial rehabilitation of the Maison des Associations de Chambéry. Published on 2 September 2025 with applications [...]
Viborg Varme A.M.B.A. has launched a €6,723,593.09 tender for district heating transmission lines as part of their new EnergiHub energy central project in Foulum. Published on 2 September 2025 with [...]
Université de Liège has launched a €240,000 framework agreement for the supply and installation of interior blinds across all university buildings. Published on 2 September 2025 with applications due 2 [...]
Infraestruturas de Portugal has launched a €21,500,000 tender for the development and certification of STM (Sistema de Gestão de Tráfego – Traffic Management System) across two lots. Published on 2 [...]
M&Y Maintenance and Construction (The Regenda Group) has launched a massive 10-year Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) worth €518,995,166.91 across 49 specialized construction categories. This open procurement system allows subcontractors to [...]
Szpital Grochowski im. dr med. Rafała Masztaka sp. z o.o. has launched a €122,644.43 tender for the procurement of 4 ventilators for the Intensive Care Unit and Anesthesiology Department. Published [...]
Region Gotland has launched a €1,348,702.55 tender for SCADA integration services for water and wastewater systems (VA). Published on 2 September 2025 with applications due 29 September 2025, this 47-month [...]
TRAGSA (Empresa de Transformación Agraria) has launched a €358,832.98 tender for the supply of Spinosad 0.024% pesticide to conduct phytosanitary treatments in the official campaign against Ceratitis Capitata Wied, Bactrocera [...]
The Office of Public Works (OPW) has launched a €300,000 tender for the development of a comprehensive visitor experience plan and enhanced wayfinding and interpretation scheme at Scattery Island in [...]
Mutua Balear, Spain’s workplace accident and occupational disease mutual insurance organization, has launched a €1,027,772.19 tender for building cleaning services across its facilities. This 24-month contract divides into two geographic [...]
Instituto de Gestão Financeira da Educação IP (IGeFE) has launched a €497,772 tender for orchestration and support services for Portugal’s Digital Education Platform (PDE). Published on 2 September 2025 with [...]
CH Agen Nerac has launched an €840,000 tender for medical information department (DIM) services for the Intercommunal Hospital of Marmande-Tonneins. Published on 2 September 2025 with applications due 24 September [...]