VILLE DE VAULX EN VELIN Appel d'offres public pour travaux courants multi-fournisseurs

Aperçu

    Accord cadre multi-attributaire de travaux courants dans les domaines de l'électricité, de la Plâtrerie/Peinture - Sol souple, de la vitrerie, du Carrelage / Faïence, de la lockrie/métallerie, des Menuiserie intérieures

    Consulter l'intégralité des données de l'appel d'offres : https://app.hermix.com/opportunities/00495533-2026

    A €15.52 million framework separates six routine building trades into distinct lots for electrical work, interior finishes, glazing, tiling, metalwork and joinery across the Rhone area.

    VILLE DE VAULX EN VELIN is procuring a multi-supplier framework for routine building works that do not require a building permit. Extensions, rehabilitation projects and construction requiring a permit fall outside the stated scope.

    The six-lot structure allows specialist contractors to pursue individual trades while giving multi-service firms the option to compete across several categories. The formal lot values add exactly to the €15,520,000.00 estimated total value.

    Présentation de l'opportunité

    • Autorité contractante : VILLE DE VAULX EN VELIN
    • Type d'acheteur : Organisme régi par le droit public
    • Activité principale : Services publics généraux
    • Numéro de référence : 202628
    • Identifiants des documents : 00495533-2026; frbo_26_70381; b7796ff2-cc16-47a5-a90f-04099daca1cb; 2026/S 136-00495533
    • Contact : LAHMAR ABDELKADER, service.commande-publique@mairie-vaulxenvelin.fr, 0472048080
    • Étendue des travaux : Routine electrical installation, plastering and painting, resilient flooring, glazing, tiling and wall tiles, locksmithing and metalwork, and interior joinery
    • Structure du lot : Six separate trade lots under multi-supplier purchase-order frameworks
    • Lot 1, Electrical work: €3,000,000.00
    • Lot 2, Plastering, painting and resilient flooring: €6,800,000.00
    • Lot 3, Glazing: €720,000.00
    • Lot 4, Tiling and wall tiles: €1,600,000.00
    • Lot 5, Locksmithing and metalwork: €800,000.00
    • Lot 6, Interior joinery: €2,600,000.00
    • Lieu de représentation : Rhone, France
    • Valeur totale estimée : €15,520,000.00
    • Type de contrat : Ça marche
    • Type de procédure : Ouvrir
    • Critères d'attribution : Non précisé
    • Date de publication : 17 July 2026
    • Date limite de soumission : 26 August 2026
    • Date d'ouverture des soumissions : 26 August 2026
    • Offer Language: Français
    • Financement de l'UE : Non
    • Portail de soumission : https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1834747
    • Source TED and BOAMP
    • Avis connexes : The current contract notice only; no prior notice or corrigendum is listed

    Prêt à qualifier des appels d'offres de ce type plus rapidement ? Créez votre compte Hermix gratuit sur https://hermix.com/sign-up/ et accédez à une analyse des appels d'offres propulsée par l'IA, à une veille concurrentielle et à une surveillance automatisée sur le marché européen des marchés publics de 2 000 milliards d'euros.

    Contexte d'autorité et d'approvisionnement

    The buyer profile records 284 contract awards worth €212 million and 83 renewals worth €132 million. Within the relevant category, 133 similar awards are recorded at €176 million and 23 similar renewals at €97 million. One active tender worth €2.2 million appears in the wider pipeline, while no similar open tender is listed.

    The stated scope is limited to current maintenance. Suppliers should therefore qualify the opportunity around responsive trade delivery and purchase-order execution rather than permit-dependent capital construction.

    Paysage concurrentiel

    The comparable award data is limited to 10 visible contractors. SPIE leads with €12 million across five contracts. SEDICAM and ENTREPRISE DA CUNHA each show €7.2 million across two contracts, followed by EUROBAT TCE GROUPE at €7 million, CHARROIN TOITURES at €6.4 million and A D B BATIMENT at €5.5 million.

    The remaining visible suppliers are GROUPEMENT EDS TRAVAUX CONCEPT MANDATAIRE EDS at €4 million, BABOLAT ELECTRICITE at €4 million, ALLO LYON DEPANNAGE at €3 million, and LEGALLAIS at €428,000. The country data attributes €176 million across 121 contracts to France, with an average value of €1.5 million.

    Signaux commerciaux et procéduraux

    The open procedure permits any supplier meeting the requirements to submit. French is the only allowed offer language. The 40-day period between publication and the deadline gives bidders time to prepare, although firms pursuing several lots will need separate trade evidence, delivery planning and commercial responses.

    The lot structure is the main commercial choice. Lot 2 carries the largest formal value at €6.8 million, followed by Lot 1 at €3 million and Lot 6 at €2.6 million. Specialist firms can target one trade, while broader contractors can pursue a multi-lot position where their operational capacity supports it.

    Contexte stratégique et interprétation

    The framework is built for recurring routine works rather than one defined construction project. That shifts the qualification focus toward local responsiveness, trade coverage, workforce availability and consistent execution across purchase orders.

    The visible competitive set combines a large national technical-services contractor with regional and specialist firms. This suggests that lot selection and demonstrated trade capability may be more important than company scale alone.

    Les utilisateurs d'Hermix qui analysent cet appel d'offres peuvent accéder instantanément à ces informations concurrentielles, notamment aux profils détaillés des contractants, aux tendances de dépenses des autorités et à l'ensemble du processus de renouvellement, en quelques minutes plutôt qu'en quelques heures.

    Enseignements pratiques pour les soumissionnaires

    Qui ce costume tendre

    • French-speaking specialist contractors covering one or more of the six named trades.
    • Multi-service building contractors with delivery capacity in the Rhone area.
    • Suppliers experienced in routine maintenance and purchase-order frameworks.

    Points d'attention critiques

    • Choose lots against proven trade capacity and available workforce.
    • Prepare all submission materials in French.
    • Confirm the detailed award methodology in the procurement documents, as the weighting is not stated.
    • Submit by 26 August 2026, 40 calendar days after publication.
    • Keep the proposed work within the stated routine-maintenance boundary and outside projects requiring a building permit.

    Clôture

    This procurement gives VILLE DE VAULX EN VELIN a structured route for routine works across six core building trades. For bidders, the key decision is whether the selected lot or lot combination matches their trade experience, French-language submission capability and local delivery capacity.

    Créez votre compte gratuit dès aujourd'hui https://hermix.com/sign-up/ et remportez plus de marchés publics grâce à l'approche axée sur les données qui aide les entreprises à réussir systématiquement dans les ventes B2G à travers l'Europe.

    Accord cadre multi-attributaire de travaux courants dans les domaines de l'électricité, de la Plâtrerie/Peinture - Sol souple, de la vitrerie, du Carrelage / Faïence, de la serrurerie/métallerie, des Menuiserie intérieures